Training Schedule  


Georgia All-Star Gymnastics Team 2014-2015 Training Schedule



 Team Monday
 Tuesday Wednesday
Thursday
 Friday  Saturday
Twinklers     4:30-6:00

  4:30-6:00
   
Xcel Bronze
 
3:30-6:00
   
3:30-6:00  
USA 2   4:30-7:00
 
4:30-7:00 5:30-8 TBD 
 
Xcel Silver
4:00-7:00   5:00-8:00
     
Xcel Gold
4:00-7:00

5:00-8:00


9:00-12:00
 USA 3
 
3:30-6:30

3:30-6:30 3:15-6:15
 
 Level 4 (Group 1)
3:30-7:00
3:30-7:00

3:30-7:00
 
Level 4 (Group 2)
3:30-7:00
  3:30-7:00  
3:45-7:15  
Level 5/6
4:30-8:45
  4:30-8:30  4:30-8:45 4:30-8:00
USA 6-8 (Early)
 3:30-7:45 3:30-7:30

3:30-7:45
 4:15-7:45
USA 6-8 (Late)
4:30-8:45 4:30-8:45 4:30-8:45
4:15-7:45

USA 8-10
4:30-8:45
4:30-8:45

4:30-8:45
4:30-8:15
10:00-2:30
Beginner Physical Abilities
 

4:45-6:00  
  
9:30-10:45
Intermediate PA
 

6:30-7:45
  10:45-12:00
PA (Invite Only)
  3:30-5:00    
Advanced PA (Invite Only) 3:00-6:00         8:00-11:00



2013 - 2014 Team Dance Schedule
 TEAM  DAY  TIME MONTHLY FEE
TWINKLERS
 Monday 3:45-4:30
$20
AAU 2
Tuesday
6:00-6:45
 $20
USA 3
Monday
6:15-7:00 $25
 USA 4
 Friday 7:00-8:00
$25
 USA 5/6
Tuesday
5:00-6:00
$25
USA 6/7 (1)
Tuesday
5:00-6:00
$25
 USA 6/7 (2)
Tuesday
7:30-8:30
$25
 Prep-Op Friday
4:45-5:45
$25
CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE DANCE SCHEDULE!

Summer 2014 Team Practice Schedule
The summer practice schedule is now available!.  Please remember to let your coaches know when you will be out of town so that they may plan accordingly.
  Monday
 Tuesday Wednesday
Thursday
 Friday  Saturday
Excel (w/Jorgen)
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:00

8:00-11:15
12:45-4:20
8:00-11:15
 12:45-4:00
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:20
 9:00-1:20
 
Level 8-10
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:00

10:00-2:00
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:00

10:00-3:15
(Dance)

10:00-2:00
 
Level 6/7/8
10:00-2:00
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:00

10:00-3:15
 (Dance)
8:00-11:15
12:45-4:00

9:00-1:00
 
Level 6
11:00-3:00 9:00-1:00
11:00-4:15
(Dance)

9:00-1:00
 
 Level 4 (Group 1)
 9:00-12:00  
10:00-1:00
9:00-1:30
(Dance)

11:45-2:45
 
 Level 4 (Group 2)
 11:15-3:30
(Dance)

9:00-12:00  
11:15-2:15
9:00-12:00
 
 Level 3
 8:00-12:00
(Dance)
  10:00-1:00
  12:30-3:30
 
Level 2
   12:30-3:15 9:00-12:30
(Dance)
   
Xcel Bronze
  10:00-12:45
  10:45-2:15
(Dance)

   
USA Prep-Op
  2:00-5:00
   2:00-6:00
(Dance)
1:00-4:00
 
 AAU Prep-Op
1:00-5:00
(Dance)

  2:00-5:00
     
 Twinkler's  3:45-6:00
(Dance)

  4:30-6:00
   
 Advanced PA (Invite)
4:00-6:15

  4:00-6:15
   
Physical Abilities (Invite)
   
     2:30-4:00  
Beginner Physical Abilities            9:00-10:15
Intermediate Physical Abilities
          10:15-11:30












Website Builder